FDFC Women 2011/12

Comp Date Opponent H/A Scorers & (Woman of Match) Result
SSMT PR 18/09/11 Headstone Manor H Willis x 3, Pushpalingham, Alp (Pushpalingham) 5-0 W
GLWD3S 25/09/11 Sloane Ladies A Willis x 4, Alp, Botonaki x 2(Willis) 7-1 W
JGMT R1 02/10/11 Tower Hamlets A (Botonaki) 0-1 L
GLWD3S 09/10/11 Clapham United Reserves H Docker(Docker) 1-4 L
SWC R1 16/10/11 Abbey Rangers U18 A Willis x 3, Page x 2(Page) 5-1 W
GLWD3S 23/10/11 Merton A Willis x 3, Botonaki(Willis) 4-1 W
SSMT R1 30/10/11 Edmonton United A Away win was awarded A-W W
GLWD3S 06/11/11 Orpington H Wenman x 2, Willis x 2, Botonaki, Pushpalingham(Botonaki) 6-1 W
GLWD3S 13/11/11 Epsom Eagles A Tobin, Hogan(Wenman) 2-2 D
SWC R2 20/11/11 Farnham Town H (Bowden) 0-2 L
GLWD3S 27/11/11 South London Women H Wenman(Paull-Martin) 1-0 W
GLWD3S 04/12/11 Merton H Wenman, Pushpalingham x 2, Alp, Willis x 2, Tobin, Own goal(Pun) 8-0 W
GLWD3S 18/12/11 AFC Phoenix Reserves A (Botonaki) 0-4 L
GLWD3S 08/01/12 Sloane Ladies H Pushpalinham x 3, Willis x 4, Alp, Botonaki, Tobin, Wenman, Own goal(Hogan) 12-0 W
GLWD3S 15/01/12 Southfields A Willis x 4, Pushpalingham x 2, Botonaki x 2, Wenman x 2(Willis) 10-0 W
SSMT Q/F 22/01/12 Clapham United Reserves A Willis(Pushpalingham) 1-2 L
GLWD3S 29/01/12 AFC Phoenix Reserves H Willis(Alp) 1-3 L
GLWD3S 05/02/12 Greenwich Clippers H (Snow) P-P
GLWD3S 12/02/12 Orpington A (Snow) P-P
GLWD3S 26/02/12 Greenwich Clippers A Wenman(Wenman) 1-3 L
GLWD3S 04/03/12 Epsom Eagles H (Flood pitch) A-A
GLWD3S 11/03/12 Southfields H (Home Win was awarded) W
GLWD3S 25/03/12 Greenwich Clippers H Wenman, Botonaki(Kenward) 2-2 D
GLWD3S 01/04/12 South London Women A Wenman x 2(Wenman) 2-2 D
GLWD3S 15/04/12 Orpington A Alp x3, East, Tobin, Wenman, Pushpalingham, O Keefe, Jarvis(Alp) 9-0 W
GLWD3S 22/04/12 Clapham United Reserves A Wenman(Wenman) 1-3 L
GLWD3S 12/05/12 Epsom Eagles H Willis x 2, Pushpalingham x 2, Wenman x 2(TBC) 6-2 W
GLWD2S – Greater London Women’s Football League Division Two South Table // Click here

Progress

Surrey Women’s Cup – SWC Round 2 – Lost to Farnham Town by 0-2
Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy– SSMT Quarter Final – Lost to Clapham United Reserves by 1-2
John Greenacre Memorial Trophy – JGMT Round 1 – Lost to Tower Hamlets by 0-1

Top Scorers

1 Willis 29
2 Wenman 15
3. Pushpalingham 12
4. Botonaki 8
5. Alp 7
6. Tobin 4
7. Page 2
8. Docker 1
Hogan 1
East 1
Jarvis 1
O Keefe 1

TOP
%d bloggers like this: