FDFC Men 2007/08

1st Team

Comp Date Opponent H/A Scorers & (Man of Match) Result
KDFL1 08/09/07 Repton A Morally x2, Lampert, Beedie, Own goal(Tang) 5-0 W
KDFL1 15/09/07 Thornton Heath H Bovino, Morally x4, Lampert x2, Evans(Lampert) 8-1 W
KDFL1 22/09/07 Claygate Royals H Moore, Beese(Beese) 2-2 D
KDFL1 29/09/07 Spartak Molesey A Morally x3 Lampert x4, Beese, Simmonds x2(Beese) 10-0 W
TSC r1 06/10/07 Chessington K.C. H Bovino, Beese(Bovino) 2-3 L
KDFL1 13/10/07 Dynamo Pimlico A Bovino, Evans, Beese, Morally, Lampert, Docker(Bovino) 6-1 W
SJC r1 20/10/07 Sutton High F.C. A Beedie(Beedie) 1-2 L
KDFL1 27/10/07 Wandsworth Corinthians A Evans(Evans) 1-0 W
KDFL1 03/11/07 SHFC London A Beedie, Beese, Kenward(Beedie) 3-2 W
BDC r1 10/11/07 Barnet DFC A Beese x3, Morally x4, Moore, Lot(Beese) 9-0 W
KDFL1 17/11/07 Wandsworth Corinthians H Evans(Evans) 1-1 D
LSC r1 24/11/07 Maori Park H Evans, Hogan (Lost on penalties)(Beese) 2-2 L
KDFL1 01/12/07 SHFC London H Morally, Docker, Lampert, Danson(O’Mahony) 4-4 D
KDFL1 15/12/07 Claygate Royals A (O’Mahony) 0-0 D
KDFL1 05/01/08 Esher United A Evans, Danson, Hogan(Evans) 3-0 W
KDFL1 26/01/08 Thornton Heath A Morally, Lampert x2(Gill) 3-1 W
BDC QF 30/01/08 St John DFC A (TBA) 0-3 L
KDFL1 09/02/08 Wandsworth Town H Lampert(Beedie) 1-1 D
EDF r2 17/02/08 Nottingham Deaf A Bovino, Simmonds, Beedie(Hogan) 3-2 W
KDFL1 23/02/08 Repton H Lampert x2, Morally(Vorster) 3-1 W
KDFL1 01/03/08 Esher United H Beese, Hogan, Morally(Moore) 3-1 W
KDFL1 15/03/08 Spartak Molesey H Beese, Lampert, Morally x5, Hogan, Simmonds x2(Morally) 10-1 W
Int’l 29/03/08 Doonik DFC N Lampert, Singh x 2, Morally x 2, Beese x 2, Bovino, Simmonds x 3, Palata Mike, Atkinson x 2, Lot, Ansell 16-1 W
Int’l 29/03/08 Budapest DFC N Morally x 2, Atkinson, Hogan 4-1 W
Int’l 30/03/08 Cologne N Atkinson x3 3-2 W
Int’l 30/03/08 DHC Kortrijk N Atkinson, Beese, Morally 3-1 W
KDFL1 05/04/08 Wandsworth Town A Hogan, Lampert(O’Mahony) 2-0 W
KDFL1 12/04/08 Dynamo Pimlico H Lampert x2, Evans, Hogan, Moore, Gill(Hogan) 6-0 W
EDF SF 20/04/08 Derby N TBC (Hogan) (Won on pens) 1-1 W
EDF F 18/05/08 St John Arsenal DFC N Lampert (O’Mahony) 1-0 W
Kingston & District Football League Division One Table // VIEW

Progress

League Senior Cup (LSC) Out 2nd Round v Maori Park
Teck Senior Cup (TSC) Out 1st Round v Chessington K.C. FC
English Deaf Cup (EDF) Final v St John’s Arsenal DFC
British Deaf Cup (BDC) Out Q/Final v St John’s Arsenal DFC
Surrey FA Junior Cup (SJC) Out 1st Round v Surrey High FC


2nd Team

Comp Date Opponent H/A Scorers & (Man of Match) Result
KDFL4 01/09/07 Red Star FC H Al-Fayed, Kadir(Ansell) 2-2 D
KDFL4 15/09/07 Hersham R.B.L A Patala Mike(Kadir) 1-5 L
TJC r1 29/09/07 MMB H (Ansell) 0-2 L
KDFL4 06/10/07 Summerstown Res A Palata Mike(Roberts) 1-10 L
KDFL4 13/10/07 Lower Green Res A (Kadir) 0-7 L
EDF r1 21/10/07 Llantwit Major A Willis(Kenward) 1-5 L
KDFL4 27/10/07 Surbiton Eagles A (Rumney) 0-3 L
LJC r1 03/11/07 AFC Hampton H Ansell, Stone, Knighton(Rumney) 3-5 L
KDFL4 10/11/07 N.P.L. Reserves H (TBC) 0-9 L
KDFL4 17/11/07 Westside Res H Al-Fayed, Clarke x2(Clarke) 3-9 L
KDFL4 24/11/07 Merton Social Res A Simmonds, Abraham(Cunliffe) 2-1 W
KDFL4 01/12/07 St Martins A (Kenward) 0-1 L
KDFL4 08/12/07 Westside Res A Al-Fayed, Palata Mike, Lampert x2, Ansell, Vorster(Team) 6-3 W
KDFL4 15/12/07 Summerstown Res H (Stone) 0-4 L
KDFL4 05/01/08 Chessington K.C. III H Kenward(Willis) 1-5 L
KDFL4 26/01/08 Lower Green Res H Patala Mike x3, Jemmott(Palata Mike) 4-1 W
EDP QF 23/02/08 Charlton Athletic DFC A (Kenward) 0-9 L
KDFL4 01/03/08 N.P.L Reserves A O.G.(Knighton) 1-5 L
KDFL4 08/03/08 Red Star A (Rumney) 0-1 L
KDFL4 15/03/08 Chessington K.C. III A (Joyce) 0-3 L
KDFL4 05/04/08 Surbiton Eagles H (Hewett) 0-5 L
KDFL4 12/04/08 Merton Social Res H Palata Mike(Palata Mike) 1-0 W
KDFL4 19/04/08 Hersham R.B.L H Willis(TBC) 1-3 L
KDFL4 03/05/08 St Martins H (Kemp) 0-4 L
Kingston & District Football League Division Four Table // VIEW

Progress

League Junior Cup (LJC) Out 1st Round v AFC Hampton
Teck Junior Cup (TJC) Out 1st Round v MMB
English Deaf Cup (EDF) Out 1st Round v Llantwit Major DFC
English Deaf Plate (EDP) Out Quarter-Final v Charlton Athletic DFC

TOP
%d bloggers like this: