FDFC Men 2006/07

1st Team

Comp
Date
Opponent
H/A Scorers & (Man of Match)
Result
KDFL 2 02/09/06 Esher United H Morally x 2, Dalziel(Morally) 3 – 3 D
KDFL 2 09/09/06 AC Malden H Morally, Pendley, Lampert (Pendley) 3 – 1 W
KDFL 2 16/09/06 Maori Park Res A Morally, Gill(Tang) 2 – 0 W
SJC r1 23/09/06 Cresent Rovers H Bunker,Morally x 2(pen),Bim, Gill,Lampert,Bovino x 2 (Lampert) 8 – 3 W
Friendly 30/09/06 Repton H Bovino x 2, Moore, Lampert, Simmonds (Gill) 5 – 4 W
KDFL 2 07/10/06 Wandsworth Town H Vorster, Moore (Lampert) 2 – 5 L
TIC r1 14/10/06 MMB A Moore x 2, Pendley x 2(Pendley) 4 – 2 W
SJC r2 21/10/06 Wandsworth C H Morally(Vorster) 1 – 0 W
KDFL 2 28/11/06 Riverdale H Morally x 2, Simmonds(Moore) 3 – 0 W
BDC 04/11/06 Derby H Morally x 2, Pendley(Bunker) 3 – 1 W
KDFL 2 11/11/06 MMB A Bovino x 2, Morally, Kadir, Drury(Bunker) 5 – 0 W
SJC r3 18/11/06 Park Lane A Bovino, Bunker, Morally, Vorster (pen)(Bovino) 4 – 2 W
KDFL 2 02/12/06 SHFC London H Morally x 3, Ajadi(Moore) 4 – 2 W
KDFL 2 16/12/06 Esher United A Morally(Morally) 1 – 2 L
SJC r4 13/01/07 Molesey Villa F.C H (Moore) 0 – 4 L
BDC Q/F 20/01/07 Leeds H Moore, Lampert, Morally x 2(Docker) 4 – 0 W
TIC r3 27/01/07 Barnslake H Morally x 4, Lampert, Pendley Harewood(Gill) 7 – 0 W
KDFL 2 03/02/07 Old Rutlishians H Bovino, Morally x 2, Ajadi(Lampert) 4 – 4 D
KDFL 2 17/02/07 Wandsworth T A (PJ) 0 – 3 L
KDFL 2 24/02/07 Old Rutlishians A Bunker, Lampert x 2, Baz, Hewett(Baz) 5 – 0 W
LIC r2 17/03/07 Lower Green H Lampert, Morally(O’Mahony) 2 – 1 W
TIC S/F 24/03/07 AC Malden A Pendley x 2, Bovino x 2(Pendley) 4 – 1 W
BDC S/F 31/03/07 Glasgow Athletic A (Bovino) 0 – 1 L
KDFL 2 04/04/07 Maori Park Res H Moore(Beedie) 1 – 2 L
KDFL 2 12/04/07 SHFC London H Morally, McGreevy(O’Mahony) 2 – 3 L
LIC Q/F 14/04/07 SHFC London H Morally, Bovino(Tang) 2 – 3 L
KDFL 2 17/04/07 MMB H MMB Withdrawn from League 3 – 0 W
KDFL 2 21/04/07 Southfields H Lampert(Lampert) 1 – 0 W
TIC Final 24/04/07 Surrey Fire N Lampert(Bunker) (won 5-4 on pens) 1 – 1 W
KDFL 2 05/05/07 Riverdale A Lampert x 2(Lampert) 2 – 0 W
KDFL 2 10/05/07 AC Malden A Lampert, Morally x 2, PJ, Simmonds(O’Mahony) 5 – 3 W
KDFL 2 12/05/07 Southfields H Bovino, Morally(Morally) 2 – 2 D

League Table

10 Teams Games Played Games Won Games Drawn Games Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Wandsworth Town 17 13 2 2 47 18 +29 41
Esher United 18 12 2 4 38 27 +11 38
Fulham Deaf 18 10 3 5 45 30 +15 33
SHFC London 18 10 3 5 51 37 +14 33
Maori Park Reserves 18 7 5 6 37 40 -3 26
Old Rutlishians 18 5 6 7 36 45 -9 21
A.C.Malden 17 6 1 10 47 47 +0 19
Riverdale 16 5 3 8 31 37 -6 18
Southfields 18 4 4 10 40 58 -18 16
MMB 18 0 3 15 12 45 -33 3

Progress

League Intermediate Cup (LIC) Out in Quarter Final v SHFC London
Teck Intermediate Cup (TIC) Final v Surrey Fire – CHAMPIONS
British Deaf Cup (BDC) Out in Semi Final v Glasgow Deaf Athletic
Surrey FA Junior Cup (SJC) Out in 4th Round v Molesey Villa

2nd Team

Comp
Date
Opponent
H/A
Scorers & (Man of Match)
Result
WFSFL 1 17/09/06 Earl Russell
H
(Malinsky) 0 – 3 L
WFSFL 1 24/09/06 Putney Pacers
A
Pendley (Pendley) 1 – 5 L
WFSFL 1 01/10/06 Marble Hill
H
Morally(Rumney) 1 – 3 L
ADC 08/10/06 Middlesex Utd
A
Bovino x 2, Fox, Stubbs x 2(Lampert) 5 – 2 W
SC 15/10/06 Rapid Decline
A
Pendley(Stubbs) 1 – 8 L
WFSFL 1 22/10/06 West Six
H
Jermott(Kadir) 1 – 10 L
WFSFL 1 29/10/06 Sporting London
A
Bovino(Joyce) 1 – 3 L
WFSFL 1 05/11/06 Earl Russell
A
(Karim) 0 – 14 L
SLJC r2 12/11/06 Tatsfield Rovers
H
Rumney (Roberts) 1 – 5 L
ADC r2 19/11/06 Orange County
H
(Malinsky) 0 – 11 L
WFSFL 1 26/11/06 North Sheen
A
Jermott, Kinsman(Hounslow) 2 – 13 L
EDF r2 16/12/06 Derby
A
(Jermott) 0 – 10 L
WFSFL 1 21/01/07 Putney Pacers
H
(Malinsky) 0 – 9 L
WFSFL 1 28/01/07 Sporting London
H
(Rumney) 2 – 6 L
WFSFL 1 18/02/07 Marble Hill
A
Al—Fayed x 2(Al-Fayed) 2 – 3 L
WFSFL 1 18/03/07 Jolly Gardeners
A
Olanga(Malinsky) 1 – 4 L
WFSFL 1 18/03/07 Jolly Gardeners
A
Pendley, Hewett(Jermott) 2 – 1 W
WFSFL 1 01/04/07 North Sheen
H
0 – 6 L
WFSFL 1 15/04/07 West Six
A
0 – 11 L

League Table

8 Teams Games
Played
Games
Won
Games
Drawn
Games
Lost
Goals
For
Goals
Against
Goal
Difference
Points
West Six 14 10 4 0 71 17 +54 34
North Sheen 14 8 2 4 55 26 +29 26
Earl Russell 14 6 5 3 38 26 +12 23
Jolly Gardeners Reserves 14 6 4 4 42 30 +12 22
Putney Pacers 14 6 3 5 43 25 +18 21
Sporting London 14 4 4 6 38 43 -5 16
Marble Hill 14 4 0 10 17 56 -39 12
Fulham Deaf Reserves

14

1

0

13

13

94

-81

3

Progress

Alf Dear Cup Out 2nd Round v Orange County
English Deaf Cup Out 2nd Round v Derby
Sunday Senior Cup Out 1st Round v Rapid Decline

TOP
%d bloggers like this: