FDFC Men 2003/04

Comp
Date
Opponent
H/A
Scorers
Result
Friendly
03/08/03
Bexley Deaf
H
Jeffers 2, Nathabalan, Drinnan
3-2 W
Friendly
03/08/03
AC Malden
A
Beese, Docker 2, Harwood, Jeffers, Drinnan
6-0 W
Friendly
03/08/03
Barnslake
H
Drury 2, Fayed, McGreevy
4-2 W
Friendly
03/09/03
Old Ruts
A
Jeffers 2
2-3 L
KDL
13/09/03
Barnslake
H
Drury, OG, Harwood
3-0 W
KDL
21/09/03
Westside
A
Jeffers 2, Beese, McGreevy, Harewood
5-1 W
KDL
04/09/03
Maori Park Res
H
Jeffers, Beese
2-1 W
KDL
11/09/03
Kingston Albion III
H
Jeffers
1-1 D
TECK CUP
18/09/03
NPL Res
A
Drury, Beese
2-0 W
KDL
25/09/03
Teddington
A
Gill, Harewood
2-2 D
TECK CUP
08/11/03
NPL
A
Harewood 2, Docker
3-1 W
KDL
15/11/03
Spartak Molesey
H
Jeffers 3, Pendley, Harewood, Drury
6-0 W
LG CUP
22/11/03
West Hook
H
Drury 2, Beese
3-1W
KDL
29/11/03
NPL
A
Pendley
1-3 L
KDL
06/12/03
Spartak Molesey
A
Jeffers, Pendley
2-2 D
BDSC CUP
07/12/03
Black Country Deaf
H
Lampert 2, Dixon
3-2 W
KDL
13/12/03
West End Esher
H
Jeffers, Drury
2-3 L
KDL
20/12/03
Westside
H
Lampert
1-0W
EDFC
21/12/03
Charlton Athletic Deaf
A
Murphy, Jeffers, Lampert, Drinnian
1-4W
KDL
11/01/04
Teddington
H
Drury, Beese, Lampert 2
4-1W
KDL
17/01/04
Westminister Casuals
H
Jeffers 2, OG
3-0W
LG CUP
24/01/04
Thornton Heath
H
Jeffers 2, Drury, OG
4-1W
KDL
31/01/04
Barnslake
A
Drury 2, Jeffers
3-3D
BDSC CUP
04/01/04
St John DFC
A
Dixon, Beese, Jeffers
3-2W
KDL
14/02/04
NPL
H
Drury, Dixon, Ajadi, Gill
4-2W
LG CUP
21/02/04
Westside
H
Lampert, Dixon, Drury
3-2W
TECK CUP
28/02/04
Westside
A
Ajadi, Jeffers (Fulham win 5-4 on pens)
2-2W
KDL
06/03/04
MMB
A
Lampert 3
3-2W
BDSC CUP
27/03/04
Nottingham Deaf
A
Drury 3, Jeffers 2, Lampert 2, Dixon, OG
9-1W
TECK CUP
03/04/04
Westminster Casuals
H
Dixon
1-2L
EDF CUP
04/04/04
Liverpool Deaf
A
Dixon 2, Drury
3-2W
KDL
12/04/04
Maori Park Reserves
A
.
0-3L
KDL
17/04/04
MMB
H
Lampert 2
2-1W
LG CUP
24/04/04
Westminster Casuals
A
McGreevy, Drury (Fulham win 6-5 on pens)
2-2W
BDSC CUP
01/05/04
Luton Deaf
A
Jeffers 3, Lampert, Harewood 3
7-0W
KDL
06/05/04
West End Esher
A
Drury 3, McGreevy 2, Lampert 2, Dixon
8-0W
KDL
07/05/04
Westminster Casuals
A
Jeffers, Drury
2-2D
KDL
08/05/04
Kingston Albion III
A
Jeffers
1-0W
LG CUP
11/05/04
Maori Park Reserves
A
Jeffers 2, Harewood
3-0W
EDF CUP
15/05/04
Doncaster College DFC
A
.
0-5L

Progress

KDL Division 2 RUNNERS UP (PROMOTED)
League Intermediate Cup WINNERS
Teck Intermediate Cup Semi finalists
British Deaf Sports Council Cup WINNERS
English Deaf Cup RUNNERS UP

League Table

11 Teams Games Played Games Won Games Drawn Games Lost Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
Westminster Casuals 20 13 4 3 62 19 +43 43
Fulham Deaf 20 12 5 3 55 27 +28 41
West End Esher 20 12 3 5 53 52 +1 39
Teddington B.C. 20 10 4 6 47 45 +2 34
Westside 20 8 5 7 41 36 +5 29
Maori Park Reserves 20 9 1 10 37 39 -2 28
Barnslake 20 8 1 11 41 46 -5 25
Kingston Albion III 20 6 6 8 34 39 -5 24
N.P.L. 20 5 4 11 39 52 -13 19
Spartak Molesey 20 4 5 11 28 45 -17 14
MMB 20 2 4 14 29 66 -37 13

 

TOP
%d bloggers like this: