FDFC Men 2012/13

Comp Date Opponent H/A Scorers & (Man of Match) Result
SSEC ID2 08/09/12 Westside H Hogan (Rumney) 1-5 L
SSEC ID2 15/09/12 Sutton High H Bovino, Kenward (A), Paull (J), Waller x 2 (Kemp) 5-2 W
SSEC ID2 29/09/12 Kerria Knights A Bovino, Paull (J) (Hogan) 2-1 W
SSEC ID2 06/10/12 Trinity H (Waterlogged) P-P
SSEC ID2 13/10/12 AC Malden H Bovino, Lampert (Lampert) 2-1 W
BDC 14/10/12 Everton Deaf A Paull (J) x 3, Morally x 2, Lampert, Wylde, Evans, Willis (Paull (J)) 9-1 W
SSEC LSC R1 20/10/12 South East London A Lampert, Paull (J), Ward, Wylde (Lampert) 4-2 W
EDF 27/10/12 Manchester United Deaf A Lampert, Wylde (Wylde) 2-4 L
SSEC ID2 03/11/12 Old Boys Clapham A Paull (J) (Evans) 1-2 L
SFA IC 10/11/12 Real Holmesdale H Wylde, Lampert, Sinclair (Wydle) (3-3 FT) 3-5 L (AET)
SSEC ID2 17/11/12 Balham A (Willis) 0-6 L
SSEC ID2 24/11/12 Ashtead H (Waterlogged) P-P
SSEC LSC R2 01/12/12 Tolworth Athletic A Lampert, Paull (J) x 2 (Lampert) 3-2 W
SSEC ID2 08/12/12 Tolworth Athletic H Own goal, Paull (J), Swift (Waller) 3-1 W
SSEC ID2 15/12/12 AC Malden A Paull (J) x 2, Wylde, Harding, Sinclair (Gregory) 5-2 W
SSEC ID2 05/01/13 Brockham A Paull (J), Sinclair, Swift (Lampert) 3-5 L
SSEC ID2 12/01/13 Sutton High A (Waterlogged) P-P
SSEC ID2 19/01/13 Westside A (Frozen/snow pitch) P-P
SSEC ID2 26/01/13 Sutton High A (Unplayable pitch) P-P
SSEC ID2 02/02/13 Westside A Paull (J), Willis, Own goal (Rickford) 3-1 W
BDC Q/F 09/02/13 Black Country Deaf H Bovino, Lampert x2, Sinclair, Waller, Paull (J) x 3, Wydle x 3 (Waller) 11-0 W
GESS R2 16/02/13 Old Boys Clapham A Evans (Swift) 1-2 L (AET)
SSEC ID2 23/02/13 Tolworth Athletic A Paull (J) x2 , Wydle (Waller) 3-0 W
SSEC ID2 02/03/13 Brockham H Hogan, Wydle, Gregory (Hogan) 3-1 W
SSEC LSC Q/F 09/03/13 Puretown A Willis x 2, Hogan (Hogan) 3-5 L
SSEC ID2 16/03/13 Ashtead H (Waterlogged) P-P
EDF Plate S/F 23/03/13 Everton Deaf N (Snow) P-P
BDC S/F 30/03/13 Rutherford Deaf N Wydle, Rumney (Rickford) 2-1 W (1-1 FT)
SSEC ID2 01/04/13 Trinity H Willis, Swift (Willis) 2-3 L
SSEC ID2 06/04/13 Ashtead A Hogan x 2, Lampert x 2 (Hogan) 4-4 D
SSEC ID2 13/04/13 Ashtead H Bovino x 3, Wydle, Willis (Bovino) 5-1 W
SSEC ID2 20/04/13 Sutton High A Hogan x 2, Wydle (Swift) 3-3 D
EDFPlate S/F 21/04/13 Everton Deaf N Waller, Lampert, Wydle, Paull (J) (Waller) 4-3 W
SSEC ID2 23/04/13 Old Boys Clapham H (Willis) 0-4 L
SSEC ID2 27/04/13 Trinity A Hogan, Willis (Hogan) 2-4 L
SSEC ID2 30/04/13 Balham H (Gregory) 0-7 L
BDC Final 04/05/13 St. John Deaf N Bovino, Evans, Willis x 2, Waller (Sinclair) 5-0 W
EDF Plate Final 11/05/13 Birmingham Deaf N Arnold, Bovino, Paull (J) x 2, Swift (Paull (J)) 5-0 W
SSEC ID2 – League Table // VIEW

Top Scorers

1. Paull (J)  20 
2. Wylde 15
3. Lampert 12
4. Willis 9
5. Bovino 8
Hogan 8
Waller 5
8. Sinclair 4
Evans 3
10. Swift 3
Morally 2
12. Gregory 1
Harding 1
Kenward 1
Rumney 1
Ward 1

 

TOP
%d bloggers like this: