2015/16

FDFC Men 2015/16

Comp Date Opponent H/A Scorers & (Man of Match) Result
SSEC ID2 05/09/15 Wandgas Sport A Waller, Mycroft (Kamps) 2-3 L
SSEC ID2 12/09/15 Real Holmesdale H Willis (Kenward) 1-2 L
SSEC ID2 19/09/15 Oxted & District H Farrell, Willis x4 (Willis) 5-0 W
SSEC ID2 26/09/15 Crescent Rovers H Willis x5, Farrell, Lampert (Willis) 7-3 W
SSEC ID2 03/10/15 AC Malden A Thompson, Hogan (Thompson) 2-0 W
SSEC ID2 10/10/15 Ashtead A Willis x2, Hogan, Farrell (Hogan) 4-3 W
SSEC ID2 17/10/15 Shaftesbury Town H Willis, Thompson, Farrell (Hogan) 3-2 W
BDF R1 25/10/15 St Johns DFC H Mycroft (Waller) 1-0 W
League Cup R2 31/10/15 West Ewell Athletic H Collard (Swift) 1-3 L
Surrey Cup R2 07/11/15 Westside H Gregory (Lampert) 1-2 L
BDF QF 14/11/15 Charlton Athletic DFC H Bovino x3, Mycroft, Waller, Evans, Thompson, Gregory (Bovino)  8-0 W
EDF Cup R1 22/11/15 Barnet DFC H Waller x3, Willis x2, Hogan, Arnold, Farrell, Kamps, Ward (Waller)  10-0 W
SSEC ID2 28/11/15 Ashtead H Kamps, Gregory, Evans, Hogan, Farrell (Lampert)  5-1 W
SSEC ID2 5/12/15 Acts 29 A Gregory (Kamps)  1-0 W
SSEC ID2 12/12/15 West Ewell Athletic H Kamps, Farrell x2, Gregory, Swift, Willis, Lampert, Hogan (Swift)  8-4 W
Friendly 19/12/15 Westside A Collard, Willis, Farrell, Gregory 4-1 W
SSEC ID2 16/01/16 Godstone A Farrell, Hogan (Hogan) 2-2 D
SSEC ID2 30/01/16 Real Holmesdale A Willis (Kamps) 1-0 W
SSEC ID2 06/02/16 AC Malden H Willis x4, Swift x2, Mycroft, Farrell (Willis)  8-3 W
SSEC ID2 13/02/16 Oxted & District A Farrell (Farrell) 2-1 L
EDF Cup QF 20/2/16 Peterborough DFC H Willis x3, Kenward x2, Hogan, Farrell (Kenward) 7-1 W
SSEC ID2 27/2/16 Shaftesbury Town A Hogan (Kamps) 1-1 D
SSEC ID2 5/3/16 Wandgas Sports H Farrell, Hogan, Swift, Waller (Waller) 4-1 W
SSEC ID2 12/3/16 West Ewell Athetic A Away Win was awarded 0-3 W
SSEC ID2 19/3/16 Godstone H Waller, Willis (Waller) 2-2 D
BDF SF 26/3/16 Barnet DFC N Willis x5, Gregory, Waller, Evans (Willis) 8-1 W
SSEC ID2 2/4/16 Crescent Rovers A (Farrell)  0-2 L
EDF SF 3/4/16 Doncaster Deaf N Kamps, Hogan, Evans, Gregory (Gregory) 4-3 W
SSEC ID2 9/4/16 Acts 29 H Willis x3, Farrell, Hogan, Lampert (Farrell) 6-3 W
BDF F 7/5/16 Glasgow DFC N Kenward, Willis x2 (Kamps) 3-0 W
EDF F 15/5/16 St John’s DFC N Hogan, Evans (Boyle) 2-0 W

 

 


SSEC ID2 – League Table

Cup Progress

League Cup – R2 Out – Lost to West Ewell Athletic 1-3
Surrey County Intermediate Cup -R2 Out – Lost to Westside 2-1
British Deaf Cup Winners
English Deaf Cup Winners

Top Scorers

1. Willis 35
2. Farrell 14
3. Hogan 12
4.= Waller 7
Gregory 7
5. Evans 5
6.= Mycroft 4
Swift 4
Kamps 4
7.= Thompson 3
Bovino 3
Lampert 3
Kenward 3
8.= Collard 1
Arnold 1
Ward 1

Top Assists

1. Hogan 18
2. Willis 15
3. Lampert 9
4. Kenward 8
5.= Mycroft 7
Gregory 7
6.= Swift 6
Farrell 6
7. Evans 5
8. Waller 4
9.= Arnold 1
Alison 1
Kemp 1
Kamps 1
Boyle 1
Burns 1
Rumney 1
Bovino 1

Top MOTM

1. Kamps 5
2.= Waller 4
Willis 4
3.= Hogan 3
Farrell 3
4.= Lampert 2
Swift 2
Kenward 2
5.= Thompson 1
Bovino 1
Gregory 1
Boyle 1

 

 

Updated 28/05/2016

 

 

 

 

TOP