2014/15

FDFC Men 2014/15

Comp Date Opponent H/A Scorers & (Man of Match) Result
SSEC ID2 06/09/14 Ashtead A Willis x 2, Farrell (Mycroft) 3-7 L
SSEC ID2 13/09/14 Hanworth Sports H Willis (Boyle) 1-0 W
League Cup R1 27/09/14 Trinity A T.Collard x 2, Wylde (Wylde) (After Extra Time – 3 – 3 Full Time)  3-4 L
Surrey Cup R1 11/10/14 Shottermill & Haslemere A Farrell (Wylde) 1-4 L
SSEC ID2 18/10/14 Godstone H T.Collard x 2, Farrell x 3, Willis (Farrell) 6-2 W
BDF R1 26/10/14 Glasgow Athletic Deaf A (Swift) 0-2 L
SSEC ID2 01/11/14 Weston Green Sports H Farrell, OG (Farrell) 2-4 L
SSEC ID2 08/11/14 Shaftesbury Town A (Bovino) 0-3 L
EDF R1 09/11/14 Colchester United Deaf A Mycroft x 5, T.Collard x 4, Swift, Lampert (Mycroft) 11-2 W
SSEC ID2 15/11/14 MT Wandgas H Lampert, Farrell (Farrell) 2-3 L
SSEC ID2 22/11/14 Westside A Farrell, Willis (Willis) 2-3 L
SSEC ID2 29/11/14 Acts 29 H (Kemp) 0-2 L
SSEC ID2 06/12/14 Godstone A OG (Kenward) 1-3 L
SSEC ID2 13/12/14 Sutton High A Postponed due to waterlogged pitch P-P
SSEC ID2 20/12/14 Oxted & District A (Arnold) 0-0 D
SSEC ID2 03/01/15 MT Wandgas A MT Wandgas withdrew from the League – results expunged P-P
SSEC ID2 10/01/15 Oxted & District H T.Collard x 2, Farrell (T.Collard) 3-0 W
SSEC ID2 17/01/15 Westside H (Farrell) 0-6 L
SSEC ID2 24/01/15 Hanworth Sports A Bovino (Kemp) 1-2 L
SSEC ID2 31/01/15 AC Malden H Farrell x 2, Kamps (Mycroft) 3-2 W
SSEC ID2 07/02/15 Shaftesbury Town H Willis (Willis) 1-2 L
EDF QF 22/02/15 Derby Deaf A Swift, Hogan, T.Collard, Kamps (Hogan) 4-1 W
SSEC ID2 28/02/15 Acts 29 A OG, Lampert x 2, Farrell (Farrell) 4-3 W
BDF Plate QF 01/03/15 Huddersfield Town Deaf H W/O 3-0 W
GESS R1 07/03/15 Trinity H Willis (Kenward) AET 1-1, 4-5 on pens 1-1 L
EDF SF 15/03/15 St Johns Deaf N (Kenward) 0-1 L
SSEC ID2 21/03/15 Weston Green Sports A Lampert (Mycroft) 1-3 L
BDF Plate SF 28/03/15 Derby Deaf N OG x 2, Mycroft, Willis, T.Collard, Farrell x 2 (Willis) 7-0 W
SSEC ID2 04/04/15 Sutton High H Willis, S.Evans (Kenward) 2-3 L
SSEC ID2 04/04/15 Sutton High A Harding, Mycroft x 2, Willis (Waller) 4-1 W
SSEC ID2 11/04/15 AC Malden A Farrell x 3 (Farrell) 3-2 W
SSEC ID2 18/04/15 Ashtead H Willis, Ward (Lampert) 2-1 W
DCL VIII GroupA 22/04/15 E.S.S. Vitry Paris (France) N (Lampert) 0-0 D
DCL VIII GroupA 22/04/15 Golcuk I.E.S.K. (Turkey) N OG, Willis x 2 (T.Collard) 3-1 W
DCL VIII GroupA 23/04/15 P.O.K. Athens (Greece) N (Kemp) 0-0 D
DCL VIII Quarter Final 23/04/15 Globen Sport Aarhus (Denmark) N Hogan (Kamps) no extra time, straight to pens shoot out, lost on pens 3-4 1-1 L
DCL VIII 5th-8th 24/04/15 C.S.S.M. Paris (France) N Willis x 3 (Willis) 3-0 W
DCL VIII 5th-6th 25/04/15 Gyor H.S.K. (Hungry) N Hogan, Mycroft, Willis (Waller) 3-0 W
BDF Plate Final 03/05/15 Bristol Deaf N Hogan (Rumney) AET 1-1, 4-5 on pens 1-1 W

SSEC ID2 – League Table

Cup Progress

League Cup – R1 Lost to Trinity 3-4 AET
Surrey FA Intermediate Cup – R1 Lost to Shottermill & Haslemere 1-4
British Deaf Cup – R1 Lost to Glasgow Athletic Deaf 0-2
English Deaf Cup – Semi Final Lost to St John 1-0
Geoff Ellis Senior Shield -R1 Lost to Trinity 1-1, 4-5 on penalties
DCL VIII – Quarter Final Lost to Globen Sport Aarhus 1-1, 3-4 on penalties
British Deaf Plate – Final Won v Bristol Deaf 1-1, 4-5 on penalties

Top Scorers Updated 05/06/2015

1.= Farrell 17
Willis 17
3. T.Collard 12
4. Mycroft 9
5. Own Goal
6. Lampert 5
7. Hogan 4
8.=  Swift
Kamps 2
10.=  Wylde 1
  Bovino
  Harding
  Ward
  S.Evans

 

TOP
%d bloggers like this: